ZeroFour Living
For owners

Your home, professionally run.

Listing, pricing, guests, cleaning, reporting. One fee, no surprises.

Get your free projection
20% of monthly revenue + VAT
What's included
01

Listing & marketing

Professional photography, copy, and exposure on Airbnb, Booking.com and our own direct channel.

02

Guest experience

24/7 support, self check-in with smart locks, curated local recommendations.

03

Operations & cleaning

Hotel-standard cleaning, linen, maintenance and quality checks after every stay.

04

Revenue management

Dynamic pricing tuned weekly to events, seasons and demand.

05

Utilities & permits

DTCM permit, DEWA and chiller handled on your behalf, billed at cost.

06

Reporting

Monthly statements with bookings, revenue and payouts. No surprises.

Onboarding

Simple. Transparent. Efficient.

  1. 1

    Consultation

    We learn about your property and goals.

  2. 2

    Property setup

    Documentation, permit and listing creation.

  3. 3

    Preparation

    Staging, photography and quality check.

  4. 4

    Go live

    Listing activates and guests arrive.

Expected costs

Clear terms. Aligned partnership.

Show costs for
Set-up costs · one-time
DTCM holiday home permit
Studio/1BR AED 370 · 2BR AED 670 · 3BR AED 970 · 4BR AED 1,270
AED 670
Smart lock & keybox
Supply, installation and initial software subscription
AED 1,150
Professional photography
Studio/1BR AED 750 · 2BR AED 950 · 3BR AED 1,300
AED 950
Pre-photoshoot cleaning
Deep clean ahead of professional photography
~AED 350
Public liability insurance
Required by DTCM · renewed annually
AED 225
Estimated total set-up (2BR)
Core costs payable by every owner
AED 3,345
Additional costs · where applicable
Utility set-up & security deposits
DEWA ~AED 2,000 · chiller ~AED 1,000 — refundable, if not already in place
~AED 3,000
Furniture & full fit-out package
Only if the unit is unfurnished — scoped after viewing
Where needed
Recurring monthly costs
Platform commissions
Charged by the booking platforms on each reservation
~16% Airbnb · 17.5% Booking.com
ZeroFour management fee
On monthly revenues
20% + VAT
Utilities (DEWA, chiller, internet)
Billed at cost; rises in summer (Jun–Sep)
AED 1,400–1,700/mo
Inventory replenishments
Guest consumables and linen top-ups
up to AED 500/mo
VAT & tourism fees
5% VAT + AED 10 DTCM fee per room/night — collected from guests
Guest-paid
Cleaning fees (pre-arrival)
Charged to guests with each booking
Guest-paid

Utility and inventory figures are estimates for the selected unit size; amounts vary with seasonality and occupancy.

Sample projection

What a two-bedroom in Downtown looks like.

A real forecast from our portfolio: an upgraded 2BR with Burj Khalifa views in The Residences, Downtown Dubai.

80%
Annual occupancy
AED 1,191
Blended ADR
AED 348K
Gross revenue
AED 215.5K
Net to owner
MonthSeasonDaysADRNightsGross revenuePlatform 16%SubtotalMgmt 20%+VATUtilitiesNet to owner
JanHigh311,8002850,4007,56042,8408,9961,40032,444
FebMed281,3502432,4004,86027,5405,7831,40020,357
MarMed311,1002426,4003,96022,4404,7121,40016,328
AprMed301,4252434,2005,13029,0706,1051,40021,565
MayMed311,0502324,1503,62220,5284,3111,40014,817
JunLow30425218,9251,3397,5861,5931,7004,293
JulLow31375217,8751,1816,6941,4061,7003,588
AugLow31400218,4001,2607,1401,4991,7003,941
SepMed309252422,2003,33018,8703,9631,70013,207
OctHigh311,4002737,8005,67032,1306,7471,40023,983
NovHigh301,5502741,8506,27835,5727,4701,40026,702
DecHigh311,9002853,2007,98045,2209,4961,40034,324
Total365292347,80052,170295,63062,08118,000215,549

Indicative only; reflects a full operating year and excludes maintenance and service charges. Feb–Mar reflect Ramadan. Utilities rise to ~AED 1,700 in summer (Jun–Sep). Assumes stable regional conditions.

Get your free projection
Projection

What could your unit earn? Find out, free.

A 12-month short-term rental forecast built on our live portfolio performance. Free, no obligation — create a profile to receive the full proposal.

By continuing you agree to be contacted by ZeroFour Living about your property.